Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2014 Dodgers Season Thread

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2014 Dodgers Season Thread

    Ok every one, who's ready to start talking about our Boys in Blue!!!


    I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

  • #2
    Well, the first question on all of our minds, is how serious is this injury to Kershaw?

    Comment


    • #3
      I personally don't think so... Matt kept telling them he's good to go. It's nice he has that drive, but not telling the truth hurt him in the end. I believe he will come back, it's just going to take a while now. I think because of all this they are being extra cautious with Clayton.


      I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

      Comment


      • #4
        Well they scratched Puig and put Kemp in, let's home He is off to getting back to the player we all know he was and will be again!!!


        I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

        Comment


        • #5
          Common boys, pull it together! This is tough to watch. I guess as long as they pull it together like last year, but seeing good all season is so much better!!! Watching Kemp struggle back is hard to watch. I'm a big fan and supporter, but crap this sucks! Oh, and Kershaw needs to hurry back!


          I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

          Comment


          • #6
            6-3, 1/2 game back... things are starting to look up!


            I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

            Comment


            • #7
              Going to be living in this thread from now on, nice game last night.

              Comment


              • #8
                Gave up a few to runs at the end, but good game boys!


                I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

                Comment


                • #9
                  Happy to see Gonzo back to form, you knew it was just a matter of time. Mr. Consistent.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Yes he is! Get Kershaw back and Kemp up to speed and look out!


                    I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Well I realize it's the beginning of the season, but this 1 point game losing streak needs to end!


                      I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Thank God they won, relief almost lost it in the end, but Ryu was on!

                        http://mlb.mlb.com/r/video?content_id=32157285


                        I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Lost yet another one in extra innings... Common boys, let's get it going tonight!


                          I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Current Stats;
                            NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
                            Dee Gordon2280102842163941212.350.384.488.8711.0
                            Clayton Kershaw130100001020.333.333.333.6670.0
                            Juan Uribe259693180410512220.323.333.531.8650.7
                            Adrian Gonzalez2594182980822619241.309.362.6491.0111.0
                            Scott Van Slyke142878402418590.286.394.6431.0370.4
                            Yasiel Puig2180102242314398181.275.356.488.8430.6
                            Hanley Ramirez249214251103104511193.272.356.489.8451.1
                            Matt Kemp19649146048328223.219.306.500.8060.5
                            Andre Ethier227041500213217181.214.282.300.582-0.2
                            Carl Crawford20677144104203124.209.239.299.538-0.3
                            Justin Turner1540282004103131.200.250.250.500-0.1
                            Zack Greinke5101220004110.200.273.400.6730.1
                            Drew Butera7214400004290.190.261.190.451-0.1
                            A.J. Ellis7241400004460.167.310.167.477-0.0
                            Dan Haren5121200002130.167.231.167.3970.0
                            Chone Figgins961100001320.167.444.167.6110.1
                            Tim Federowicz124414200162110.091.130.136.267-0.7
                            Hyun-Jin Ryu6121100001050.083.083.083.167-0.1
                            Mike Baxter470000000120.000.125.000.125-0.2
                            Josh Beckett460000010030.000.000.000.000-0.1
                            Paul Maholm751000000140.000.167.000.167-0.0
                            Jamey Wright1220000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
                            Brandon League810000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
                            Chris Perez1310000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
                            Jose Dominguez410000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
                            Alex Guerrero210000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
                            J.P. Howell1400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
                            Brian Wilson700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
                            Kenley Jansen1600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
                            Chris Withrow1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
                            Paco Rodriguez800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
                            Totals2586710121355527973597522226.246.307.414.721 --

                            ... We need to kick it in gear!!!


                            I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Sorry, yes I do have high expectations for this team!!!


                              I Bleed Blue! ⚾️

                              Comment

                              Ad Widget

                              Collapse
                              Working...
                              X